$439,900
1969 W BUSONI Place
Phoenix, AZ 85023
MLS# 6443693
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.5 baths


1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023
  1 / 39  
1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Property Description
Premiere corner lot located next to greenbelt and across the street from beautiful community pool and heated spa. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has wonderful upgrades in all the right areas. Light and bright home with high ceiling in great room and large tile in entire downstairs. Dream kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters and an abundance of cabinets and wall pantry. Large laundry room with plentiful storage. Downstairs guest bathroom. Large master en-suite with roomy bathroom with dual sinks and walk in closet. Sliding glass door leads to private patio with gazebo offers perfect area for relaxation. Gated subdivision located close to shopping and restaurants with easy access to I-17.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-09-10
Sold Price: $425,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $425,000
List Date: 2022-08-02
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L33
House Number: 1969
Compass: W
Street Name: BUSONI
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85023
Zip4: 7287
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 31
Assessor's Parcel #: 156
Assessor Number: 208-31-156
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 135 NORTHGATE MCR 083550
Subdivision: NORTHGATE
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 1811
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 1655
Price/SqFt: 256.79
Horses: N
Builder Name: Pulte
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 2451
Approx Lot Acres: 0.056
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: John Jacobs Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Sky Middle School
High School: Thunderbird High School
Elem School Dist #: 006 - Washington Elementary District
High School Dist #: 205 - Glendale Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Greenway/19th Avenue
Directions: Greenway to 19th Avenue North, west on Grandview road, south on Garrin Drive through gate to Busoni. On corner of Garrin and Busoni.
Geo Lat: 33.63047
Geo Lon: -112.101847
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-09-10
Under Contract Date: 2022-08-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-09-09
Sold Price: $425,000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 2E
Section: 1
Lot Number: 135
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 381
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Northgate
HOA Telephone: 480-941-1077
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 127
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-579-1412
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: Two Levels; No Common Walls
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0014.0014.00
Great Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Kitchen13.0013.008.008.00
Breakfast Room11.0011.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Callaway Realty

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2022

1969 W BUSONI Place, Phoenix, AZ 85023 - MLS# 6443693
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.